Atom News
Andrew Hamlin and JP Albert are taking over as Interim Atom Convenors
FULL STORY...
The players have selected the team name.
We will officially be known as Ottawa East Atom B1 Demons.
Go Demons!
FULL STORY...
November 6th-9th, 2014
Bob MacQuarrie Sports Complex, Youville Drive, Orleans
PRE-GAME PROCEDURE
Please make sure that you arrive at the rink no later than 30 minutes ahead of our game
RESTRICTED HALLWAY
Only players, team officials and Tournament Staff are allowed to enter the hall leading to the change rooms;
FULL STORY...
Notes for parents giving details of lots of aspects for the players and parent volunteers. Please review and ask question/provide feedback.
FULL STORY...
The team, both players and parents, have selected the team name and logo. Introducing the Predators!
FULL STORY...
We have an extremely busy schedule for the coming week, so please review the following VERY carefully, as we will be controlling the groupings and number of children on the ice very carefully/strictly from this point forward. This means there are no “rain-checks” – if you miss a date for ...
FULL STORY...
The following dates have been scheduled for Atom goaltenders
FULL STORY...
recent scores Dec 22 6:00PM U13 C D9 U13C LEITRIM 3 OE U13 C Storm 2
Dec 19 9:00PM U18 A OE U18 A 3 CASE U18 A1 1
Dec 19 7:00PM U15 B OE U15 B 2 WE U15 B3 6
Dec 18 10:00PM U18 B OE U18 B2 3 CASE U18 B1 4
Dec 17 6:00PM U18 B OE U18 B2 4 OC U18 B2 2
Dec 17 12:00PM U11 A CASE U11 A1 4 OE U11 A - Hurricanes 1
Dec 17 11:00AM U11 C OC U11 C1 6 OE U11 C1 - Nuggets 3
Dec 16 7:15PM U18 A OE U18 A 3 OC U18 A1 2
Dec 16 6:00PM U11 A OE U11 A - Hurricanes 2 WE U11 A2 2
Dec 16 6:00PM U15 A OE U15 A 2 CASE U15 A1 2
upcoming games Mar 23 9:00AM U13 A OE U13 A Vipers vs. WE U13 A1 @ Dulude
Mar 23 10:00AM U9 Tier 4 WE U9 T4-1 vs. OE U9 T4-2 (C2) - Black Falcons @ Sandy Hill - Half Right
Mar 23 11:00AM U9 Tier 3 WE U9 T3-5 vs. OE U9 T3-1 (B) - Ice Sharks @ Sandy Hill - Half Right
Mar 23 1:00PM U9 Tier 4 OE U9 T4-1 (C1) - Ice Hawks vs. CASE U9 T4-2 @ Sandy Hill - Half Left
Mar 23 2:00PM U9 Tier 2 WE U9 T2-2 vs. OE U9 T2 (A) @ Sandy Hill - Half Left
Mar 23 5:00PM U15 A OE U15 A vs. CASE U15 A1 @ Dulude
Mar 23 7:00PM U18 A OE U18 A vs. WE U18 A1 @ Kilrea
Mar 24 8:00AM U9 Tier 2 WE U9 T2-3 vs. OE U9 T2 (A) @ Carleton A - Half Left
Mar 24 9:00AM U9 Tier 4 OE U9 T4-1 (C1) - Ice Hawks vs. OC U9 T4-1 @ Carleton A - Half Right
Mar 24 9:00AM U9 Tier 4 OE U9 T4-2 (C2) - Black Falcons vs. CASE U9 T4-4 @ Dulude Half Right
Mar 24 10:00AM U18 B OE U18 B1 vs. WE U18 B7 @ BA Scott
Mar 24 10:00AM U11 C OE U11 C1 - Nuggets vs. OC U11 C1 @ Brewer
Mar 24 11:00AM U9 Tier 3 OE U9 T3-1 (B) - Ice Sharks vs. OC U9 T3-1 @ Carleton A - Half Right
Mar 24 2:00PM U15 B OE U15 B vs. WE U15 B5 @ Tom Brown
Mar 24 5:00PM U13 C OC U13 C1 vs. OE U13 C Storm @ Dulude
Mar 24 6:00PM U15 A OE U15 A vs. OC U15 A1 @ Dulude
Mar 25 9:00PM U18 B OE U18 B2 vs. WE U18 B9 @ Sandy Hill
practices Mar 22 5:00PM U13 A OE U13 A Vipers @ St Laurent Arena
Mar 22 5:00PM U15 A OE U15 A @ St Laurent Arena
Mar 23 7:00AM U7 (IP) OE U7 ALL @ Sandy Hill Arena
Mar 23 2:00PM U13 C OE U13 C Storm @ Richcraft Sensplex - Potvin Rink
Mar 23 2:00PM U15 B OE U15 B @ Richcraft Sensplex - Potvin Rink
Mar 23 3:00PM U18 B OE U18 B2 @ Richcraft Sensplex - Potvin Rink
Mar 30 2:00PM U7 (IP) OE U7 ALL @ Sandy Hill Arena
Silver Medal for U18B1 at CanAm! go
U18B League Games go
Timekeeper online training go
Charitable Gaming, Community Good Ottawa East Minor Hockey Association thanks the Ontario Charitable Gaming Assocation for its support... .
go